fbpx
Maria Orengo
Sr. Director, Champions Programs
Margie Baker
Director of Education
Richard Negron
Director, Community Schools & Beacons
Chrissy Andre
Deputy Director of Middle School Programs
Juli-Anne Sabino
Deputy Director - Beacon and Community Schools
Gregory Dickinson
Director, Elementary Programs
Peter Quiñones
Senior Director of Compliance & Quality Control
Marissa Montanez
Associate Counsel
Bruce Virginia
Sr. Education Specialist
Lianne Werlein
Master Teacher of Literacy
Amanda Happel
Education Support Staff
Erica Misoshnik
Expand Ed Coordinator
Jacqueline Walkes
Y-Lead Coordinator
Rachel Chase
Master Teacher of STEAM
Theodore Slone
Academic Specialist
Tracey Laroche
Master Teacher of Leadership
Michelle Durante
Director of Arts
Danielle Federico
Event Coordinator
Isabella Kosmacher
Arts Program Coordinator
Katie Booze-Mooney
Arts Operation Coordinator
Laura Boozone
Performing Arts Coordinator
Michelle Back
Visual Arts Coordinator
Suzie Masser
Arts Support Staff
Raffaele Labianca
Director of Sports and Wellness
Kendra Williams
Sports Manager
Kelsy Camilo
Health & Wellness Manager
Bryant Appollon
Sports League Coordinator
Emeila Kpinpuo
Health & Wellness Coordinator
Michael Gallo
Data Manager
Ubaldo Montes
Assistant Data Manager
Arkee Escalera
Data Coordinator
Stephanie Santiago
Data Coordinator
Vanessa Ashun
Data Coordinator
David Cruz
Program Manager
Janae Connerly
Program Manager
Laura Silva
Program Manager
Niesha Alexander
Program Manager
Ursula Hunter
Program Manager
Carla Rosado
Program Manager
Keron Watson
Program Manager
Malorie Bernadel
Program Manager
Norman Morais
Program Manager
Sean Wynter
Program Manager
Tedara Lindsay
Program Manager
Theodore Allen
Program Manager
Yader Bravo
Program Manager
Ydhelca Perez
Program Manager
Janice Caban
Executive Administrative Assistant to Chief Program Officer
Christina Munoz
Beacon, Community School and High Schools Support Staff
Shanice Parker
Trip/Vendor Coordinator
Victoria Munoz
College Access Support Staff
Gary Clarke
Senior Director, Employee Relations & HR Services
Thomas Moore
Individual Giving Officer
Joe Sciascia
Digital Media Manager
Esthefania Rodriguez
Development Associate
Dennis Flood
Controller

The Educators of New York Edge

It takes a village to raise a child. Our teams of education professionals at New York Edge are proud of the work they do together every day for the students of New York City.

Juli-Anne Sabino, Deputy Director: 14Q, 109Q, 161M, 264K, 352K, 560M

Amir Sultan, Program Manager: Flushing HS, Bronx Regional HS, Brooklyn Collegiate, Astor Academy, Tapco-225X

Norman Morais, Program Manager: 42Q, 57K, 175X, 242X, 354K, 362K, 389X

David Cruz, Program Manager: 40K, 178X, 146Q, 329Q, 362Q, 483M

Carla Rosado, Program Manager: 83X, 89X, 180M, 223M, 337X, 499M

Janae Connerly, Program Manager: 96Q, 256K, 262K, 308K, 309K, 376K

Niesha Alexander, Program Manager: 63Q, 109K, 116Q, 165K, 224K, 446K

Ursula Hunter, Program Manager: 9X, 97X, 121X, 134X, 189X, 306X

Theodore Allen, Program Manager: 45K, 46M, 151X, 225X, 301X

Keron Watson, Program Manager: 66K, 375X, 379Q, 382K, 384K, 484K, 590K

Malorie Bernadel, Program Manager: 207Q, 267K, 295Q, 353K, 581K, 680Q

Meredith Smart, Director of College Access for All

Talibah Stigger, Program Manager: 116Q, 127X, 190X, 208Q, 287X, 454X, 462X

Chrissy Andre, Program Manager: 61K, 318K, 381K, 452K, 522K, 588K, 664K

Sean Wynter, Program Manager: 78Q, 122Q, 162K, 235Q, 355Q, 356Q, 663K

Laura Silva, Program Manager: 17Q, 41Q, 84Q, 112Q, 122Q, 193Q